Surrey Rugby
Surrey Rugby Facebook link Surrey Rugby Twitter link Surrey Rugby Instagram link Surrey Rugby Linkedin link

CBS Butler Reserve Leagues 2018-2019

Reserve League Finals Results 2018

League Finals

Competition           Notes
Championship Camberley 2s 12 v 14 Battersea 2s Winners - Battersea 2s
East Conference
Sutton & Epsom 3 19 v 26 Old Walcountians 2s Winners - Old Walcountians 2a
West Conference
Mayfair Occasionals 5 v 42 Old Haleyburians 2s Winners - Old Haleyburians 2s
Combination North 1
Economicals 2s 38 v 22 London Media 2s Winners - Economicals 2s
Combination South-East 1
Purley John Fisher 2s 5 v 27 Old Caterhamians 2s Winners - Old Caterhamians 2s
Combination South West 1
London Irish Nomads 27 v 3 Cranleigh 2s Winners - London Irish Nomads
Vets 1
Richmond 43 v 26 Guildford Winners - Richmond
Vets 2 Esher Expendables 41 v 12 Camberley Winners - Esher Expendables

Combination 2 Goblet

Competition           Notes
Combination 2 President's Goblet Final (2nd) Winbledon 4   v   Kingston 2 To be played Monday 7th May
Combination 2 Chairman's Goblet Final (2nd) Old Freeman 2 21 v 5 Streatham Croydon 3s Winners - Old Freeman 2s
Combination 2 Secretary's Goblet Final (3rd) Mitcham & Carshalton-Croydon 14 v 67 Reeds Weybridge 3s Winners - Reeds Weybridge 3s
Combination 2 Treasurer's Cup Final (4th) Woking 2s 35 v 0 Reigate 2s Winners - Woking 2s
Combination 2 Vice-Presdient's Goblet Final (5th) Warlingham 3s 14 v 48 Old Rutlishians Winners - Old Ritlishians
Combination 2 Vice-Chairman's Goblet Final (5th) Met Police 21 v 0 Merton Winners - Met Police
Combination 2 Invitation Match Met Police 5 v 55 Kingston 2s Winners - Kingston 2s

 

 

Names and contact details for all the individuals administering the Surrey Reserve Leagues.   

Role Incumbent (click to email) Telephone Number
Chair of Competitions Tyrone Lawless 07730551081
Vice Chair of Competitions Tony Price 07801837129
Treasurer of Competitions Committee John Crate 07790032459
Secretary of Competitions & Surrey 7s /10s Susie Cawood 07730551081
Fixtures Paddy Ralston 07958232816
Surrey Knock Out Cups Malcolm Beech 07960019129

Names and contact details for all the League Secretaries administering the RFU Leagues.

League Incumbent (click to email) Telephone Number
London 1 South Barry Myland 07958786164
London 2 South-West Steve Brierly 07836794330
London 3 South-West David Ball 07739056645
Surrey 1 Matt Lunn 07767891303
Surrey 2 Paul Tanner 07570482786
Surrey 3 John Crate 07790032459
Siurrey 4 John Crate 07790032459

Names and contact details for all the League Secretaries administering the Surrey Reserve Leagues.

League Incumbent (click to email) Telephone Number
Surrey Championship Les Todd  07981258959
Surrey East Conference Simon Burman  07958232816
Surrey West Conference Richard Brayne-Nicholls  07850830992
Combination 1 North Les Todd  07981258959
Combination 1 South East Nick Ter Averst  07710463634
Combination 1 South West Geoff Austin  07850065409
Combination 2 North West Phil Shenton  07736567755
Combination 2 South East Simon Burman  07958232816
Surrey Vets 1 Malcolm Beech  07960019129
Surrey Vets 2 Malcolm Beech  07960019129

Names and contact details for all the individuals administering the emerging Surrey Competitions

Competition Incumbent (click to email) Telephone Number
Surrey U21 Cup Anthony Shenton 07725038827
Surrey U21 Cup Phil Smith 07976276250
Surrey U21 7s Anthony Shenton 07725038827
Surrey Knockout Cups Tyrone Lawless 07730551081
Surrey Touch Festival and Leagues Tony Price 07801837129
Surrey 7s Susie Cawood 07730551081
Surrey Walking Rugby Tournament Tyrone Lawless 07730551081
Surrey Reserve Leagues 10s Tournament Tyrone Lawless 07730551081