Surrey Rugby
Surrey Rugby Facebook link Surrey Rugby Twitter link Surrey Rugby Instagram link Surrey Rugby Linkedin link

Proxime U14 President's Cup 2018-2019

The Competition has attracted 14 teams; the teams have been split into 4 groups. Group A - Rosslyn Park, Wimbledon, Effingham & Leatherhead and Old Emanuel.  Group B - Guildford, Old Reigatian, Camberley and Richmond.  Group C - Sutton & Epsom, Battersea Ironsides and Farnham.  Group D - Old Wimbledonian Warriors, London Irish and Cobham

There will be three rounds played between the gorup members, which are detailed below.

There will then be Sem-Final Matches on 3rd March 2019 played between the top 3 teams from each group with Finals played on 14th April, which will involve all the teams.

Plate Final - 14th April 2019

TBC U14. -
TBC U14 -

Group A

Teams

P

W

D

L

TB

LB

PF

PA

PD

Pts

 Eff and L'head U14 A 3  3      3   104 57  47 15
 Rosslyn Park U14 A 3 2   1 2   79 84  -5  10
 Old Emanuel U14 A 3 1   2 2   65 61 4 6
Wimbledon U14 A 3 0   3  1   59 77 -18 1

Group B

Teams

P

W

D

L

TB

LB

PF

PA

PD

Pts

 Guildford U14 A 3 3     3    140 17 123 15
Camberley U14 A 3  1  1 1 1    50  57  -7 6
 Richmond U14 A  3  1    2  0    33  119  -86 4
 Old Reigatian U14 A  3  2 1   0    20 71  -51 1

Group C

Teams

P

W

D

L

TB

LB

PF

PA

PD

Pts

 Sutt & Epsom U14 A 2 2      2    80  0  80  10
Farnham U14 A 2 1   1  1    41 40  1 5
 Batt Ironsides U14 A 2      2  0   0  81 -81 0

Group D

Teams

P

W

D

L

TB

LB

PF

PA

PD

Pts

 Old Wimb Warriors U14 A 2  2   0  2    67 31  36  10
 LIA U14 A 2 1    1  0    25  45 -20  4
 Cobham U14 A 2      2  1  1  36  53  -17  1

Round 1 -

2019-01-13

Round 2 -

2019-02-10

Round 3 -

2019-02-17
Rosslyn Park U14 A
29
Wimbledon U14 A
26
Eff & L'head U14 A
39
Old Emanuel U14 A
24
Guildford U14 A
45
Old Reigatian U14 A
5
Camberley U14 A
40
Richmond U14 A
21
Sutt & Epsom U14 A
40
Batt' Ironsides U14 A
0
Old Wim Warr U14 A
33
LIA U14 A
7
Wimbledon U14 A
14
Eff & L'head U14 A
26
Rosslyn Park U14 A
31
Old Emanuel U14 A
19
Old Reigatian U14 A
5
Camberley U14 A
5
Guildford U14 A
64
Richmond U14 A
7
Batt' Ironsides U14 A
0
Farnham U14 A
41
LIA U14 A
19
Cobham U14 A
12
Eff & L'head U14 A
39
Rosslyn Park U14 A
19
Wimbledon U14 A
22
Old Emanuel U14 A
19
Camberley U14 A
5
Guildford U14 A
31
Old Reigatian U14 A
10
Richmond U14 A
21
Farnham U14 A
0
Sutt & Epsom U14 A
40
Cobham U14 A
24
Old Wim Warr U14 A
34