Surrey Rugby
Surrey Rugby Facebook link Surrey Rugby Twitter link Surrey Rugby Instagram link Surrey Rugby Linkedin link

RESULTS: Under 21 John Douglas Cup Competition

2018-19-RESULTS-Under-21

Surrey Rugby Competitions

Under 21s Tournament:2018-2019

A

B

C

D

E

F

Guildford

Cobham

Old Reigatians

Richmond

Weybridge Vandals

Old Cats

Sutton & Epsom

KCS OB's

Reeds Weybridge

Camberley

Chobham

Old Johnians

Old Ruts

Battersea Ironsides

Wimbledon

Esher

Farnham

Old Blues

Effingham & Leatherhead

Guildfordians

Dorking

Old Walcountians

Chipstead

NA

A

0 Walkovers

100% Played

P

W

D

L

Pts F

Pts A

Diff

Bonus Points

Points

Walkovers Given

Walkovers Received

% Of Matches Played

Guildford

3

3

0

0

102

49

+53

2

14

0

0

100 %

Sutton & Epsom

3

2

0

1

87

105

-18

2

11

0

0

100 %

Old Ruts

3

1

0

2

76

95

-19

3

9

0

0

100 %

Effingham & Leatherhead

3

0

0

3

68

84

-16

4

7

0

0

100 %

B:

5 Walkovers

% Played

P

W

D

L

Pts F

Pts A

Diff

Bonus Points

Points

Walkovers Given

Walkovers Received

% Of Matches Played

Cobham

3

3

0

0

71

7

+64

1

13

0

2

33%

KCS OB's

3

2

0

1

0

0

0

0

8

1

2

0%

Battersea I

3

1

0

2

0

0

0

0

4

2

1

0%

Guildfordians

3

0

0

3

7

71

-64

0

1

2

0

33%

C

4 Walkovers

% Played

P

W

D

L

Pts F

Pts A

Diff

Bonus Points

Points

Walkovers Given

Walkovers Received

% Of Matches Played

Old Reigatians

3

3

0

0

84

26

+58

2

14

0

1

66%

Reeds Weybridge

3

1

0

2

26

27

-1

2

7

0

1

33%

Wimbledon

3

1

0

2

0

57

-57

0

5

1

1

33%

Dorking

3

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

4

2

1

0%

D

0 Walkovers

100% Played

P

W

D

L

Pts +

Pts -

Diff

Bonus Points

Points

Walkovers Given

Walkovers Received

% Of Matches Played

Richmond

3

3

0

0

112

34

+78

3

15

0

0

100%

Camberley

3

2

0

1

87

77

+10

1

10

0

0

100%

Esher

3

1

0

2

69

123

-54

2

8

0

0

100%

Old Walcountians

3

0

0

3

58

78

-20*

4*

5*

0

0

100%

Group E

1 Walkovers

1 postponed

66.6%Played

P

W

D

L

Pts F

Pts A

Diff

Bonus Points

Points

Walkovers Given

Walkovers Received

% Of Matches Played

Weybridge Vandals

3

3

0

0

137

66

+71

3

15

0

0

100%

Chobham

3

2

0

1

79

62

+17

2

11

0

1

66%

Farnham

3

1

0

2

27

45

-18

1

6

1

1

33%

Chipstead

3

0

0

2

34

104

-70

0

2

1

0

66%

Group F

2 Walkovers

33.3%Played

P

W

D

L

Pts F

Pts A

Diff

Bonus Points

Points

Walkovers Given

Walkovers Received

% Of Matches Played

Old Cats

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

8

0

2

0%

Old Johnians

2

1

0

1

35

19

+15

1

5

1

0

50%

Old Blues

2

0

0

2

19

35

-16

0

1

1

0

50%

2018-29 Group Games Analysis

Matches Scheduled

Matches Played

Walkovers

Postponed

% Matches Played

Group A

6

6

0

0

100%

Group B

6

1

5

0

16.6%

Group C

6

2

4

0

33.3%

Group D

6

6

0

0

100%

Group E

6

4

1

1

66.6%

Group F

3

1

2

0

33.3%

Total:

33

20

12

1

60.6%

Under 21 Friendly Matches Played as a result of a cancelation

Walkovers Given

KCS OB's V Old Cats(21:19)

Battersea:2

Farnham: 1

KCS V Wimbledon(42:7)

Guildfordians: 2

Chipstead: 1

Dorking V Old Reigatians(5: 60)

Dorking: 2

Old Johnians: 1

KCS OB's: 1

Old Blues: 1

Reeds Weybridge: 1

Reeds Weybridge: 1

Wimbledon: 1

Group Winners

P

W

L

Diff

Bonus Points

Points

Walkovers Given

Walkovers Received

% Of Matches Played

Richmond (D)

3

3

0

+78

3

15

0

0

100%

Guildford (A)

3

3

0

+53

2

14

0

0

100%

Reigatians ( C )

3

3

0

+58

2

14

0

1

66%

Cobham (B)

3

3

0

+64

1

13

0

2

33%

Runners Up

P

W

L

Diff

Bonus Points

Points

Walkovers Given

Walkovers Received

% Of Matches Played

Sutton & Epsom (A)

3

2

1

+18

2

11

0

0

100%

Camberley (D)

3

2

1

+10

1

10

0

0

100%

KCS OB's (B)

3

2

1

0

0

8

1

2

0%

Reeds Weybridge( C)

3

1

2

-1

2

7

1

1

33%

3rd Placed Teams

P

W

L

Diff

Bonus Points

Points

Walkovers Given

Walkovers Received

% Of Matches Played

Old Ruts (A)

3

1

2

-19

3

9

0

0

100%

Esher (D)

3

1

2

-54

2

8

0

0

100%

Wimbledon ( c )

3

1

2

-57

0

5

1

1

33%

Battersea ( B)

3

1

2

0

0

4

2

1

0%

4th Placed

P

W

L

Diff

Bonus Points

Points

Walkovers Given

Walkovers Received

% Of Matches Played

Effingham (A)

3

0

3

-16

4

7

0

0

100%

Old Walcountians (D)

3

0

3

-21

3

6

0

0

100%

Dorking ( c )

3

0

1

0

0

4

2

1

0%

Guildfordians (B)

3

0

3

-64

1

2

1

1

33%

Development Winners

P

W

L

Diff

Bonus Points

Points

Walkovers Given

Walkovers Received

% Of Matches Played

Vandals (E)

3

3

0

+71

3

15

0

0

100%

Old Cats (F)

2

2

0

0

0

8

0

2

0%

Development Runners Up

P

W

L

Diff

Bonus Points

Points

Walkovers Given

Walkovers Received

% Of Matches Played

Chobham ( E )

3

2

1

+17

2

11

0

1

66%

Old Johnians (F)

2

1

1

+15

0

5

1

0

50%

Development 3rd placed

P

W

L

Diff

Bonus Points

Points

Walkovers Given

Walkovers Received

% Of Matches Played

Farnham ( E)

3

1

2

-18

1

6

1

1

33%

Old Blues(F)

2

0

2

-11

0

1

0

0

50%

Development 4th Placed

P

W

L

Diff

Bonus Points

Points

Walkovers Given

Walkovers Received

% Of Matches Played

Chipstead ( E)

3

0

3

-70

0

2

1

0

66%

Semi Finals

Semi Final 1

Semi Final 2

John Douglas Cup

Guildford

19 V17

Richmond

Old Reigatians

43 V24

Cobham

John Douglas Shield

Old Ruts

20 V 0

Esher

Wimbledon

48 V 15

Guildfordians

John Douglas Bowl

Dorking

0 V 20

Battersea Ironsides

Effingham & Leatherhead

0 V 20

Old Walcountians

John Douglas Plate

Sutton & Epsom

17 V 7

Camberley

KVS

10 V 26

Reeds Weybridge

Development:Semi Finals/ Finals TBC

Semi Final 1

Semi Final 2

Shield

Farnham

0V 20

Chipstead

Old Blues

20 V 0

TBC

Final

Teams

Score

Development Plate

Chobham

V

Old Johnians

34-22

Development Cup

Weybridge Vandals

V

Old Cats

16-42

Development Shield

Chipstead

V

Old Blues

20-0

John Douglas Shield

Old Ruts

V

Wimbledon

64-19

John Douglas Bowl

Old Walcountians

V

Battersea Ironsides

21-41

John Douglas Cup

Old Reigatians

V

Guildford

36-17

John Douglas Plate

Reeds Weybridge

V

Sutton & Epsom

7-14

VACANCY: Head Coach, Purley John Fisher RFC
RESULTS: Surrey Rugby League Playoff Finals Day