Surrey Rugby
Surrey Rugby Facebook link Surrey Rugby Twitter link Surrey Rugby Instagram link Surrey Rugby Linkedin link

INCENTIVE FM FINALS: All Results & Winners 2019

IncentiveFM1


WINNERS AND RESULTS

Surrey Rugby Incentive FM Knockout Cups Finals

Bank Holiday Weekend 3rd, 4th & 6th May 2019


Reserve Team Cup Finals, Friday 3rd May 2019
at Esher RFC

Match No.

Teams

Score

Winner

1

Secretary's Tankard

Esher Abbots

V

Sutton & Epsom 2s

10-5

Sutton & Epsom 2s

2

Secretary's Vase

Esher ExpendablesV

Cobham Vets

20-0

Esher

Expendables


Reserve Team Cup Finals, Saturday 4th May 2019
at Cobham RFC

Match No.

Teams

Score

Winner

3

President's Plate

Battersea Ironsides 3s

V

Rosslyn Park Nomads

15-29

Rosslyn Park Nomads

4

Chairman's Plate

Reeds Weybridge 2s

V

Warlingham 2s

20-0

Reeds Weybridge 2s

5

Secretary's Barrel

Cobham 3s

V

Old Walcountians 2s

32-44

Old Walcountians 2s

6

President's Jug

Camberley 3s

V

Chipstead 2s

19-17

Camberley 3s

7

President's Tumbler

Egham Hollowegians 2s

V

Met Police 2s

74-12

Egham Hollowegians 2s

8

Chairman's Jug

Reeds Weybridge 3s

V

Guildfordians 2s

20-0

Guildfordians 2s

9

Chairman's Tumbler

Streatham-Croydon 3sVRacal Decca

47-27

Streatham-Croydon 3s

10

President's Vets Pitcher

Old Mid Whitgiftiansv

Old Reigatian Vets

24-45

Old Reigatian Vets

11

Surrey Skull

Old Haileyburians 3s

V

Haslemere Vets

53-22

Old Haileyburians 3s


Reserve Team Cup Finals, Saturday 4th May 2019
at Wimbledon RFC

Match No.

Teams

Winner

Winner

8

Chairman's Tankard

Battersea Ironsides 2s

V

Farnham2

22-21

Battersea Ironsides 2s

7

Chairman's Barrel

KCS Old Boys 2s

V

Old Rutlishians 2s

38-12

KCS Old Boys 2s

6

President's Barrel

Mayfair Occasionals

v

Dorking 3s

33-22

Mayfair Occasionals

5

President's Flute

Sutton & Epsom 5

V

Old Rutlishians 3

24-22

Sutton & Epsom 5s

4

President's Chalice

Old Blues 2s

V

Farnham 3s

5-41

Farnham 3s

3

Chairman's Chalice

Old Freemen's 2s

V

Farnham 4s

17-14

Old Freemen's 2s

2

Chairman's

Vets Vase

Harlequin Amateurs

V

FarnhamVets

14-7

Harlequin Amateurs Vets

1

Chairman's Flute

Merton 3s

V

Wimbledon 4s

17-43

Wimbledon 4s


Reserve Team Cup Finals, Monday 6th May 2019
at Esher RFC

Match No.

Teams

Score

Winner

Walking Rugby

Esher

V

Guildfordians

4-7

Guildfordians

1

Surrey President's BowlFinal

Old Suttonians 1s

V

Merton 1s

27-26

Old Suttonians 1s

2

Surrey Treasurers BowlFinal

Egham Hollowegians 1s

V

Raynes Park 1s

43-31

Egham Hollowegians 1s

3

SurreyShield

Final

Old Walcountians 1s

V

Old Freemen's 1s

18-13

Old Walcountians 1s

4

Surrey Tankard Final

Wimbledon 3s

V

Camberley 2s

34-12

Wimbledon 3s

5

Surrey Cup Final

Weybridge Vandals 1s

V

Old Mid Whitgiftians

31-25

Weybridge Vandals 1s

6

Surrey

Chairman's Bowl Final

Croydon 1s

V

London Media 1s

10-53

London Media 1s

7

Surrey Universities

Challenge

X Pitch 7s

Males

Surrey University 2s

V

Roehampton University 1s

NA

Surrey University 2s

8

Surrey Universities

Challenge

X Pitch 7s

Males

Surrey University 2s

V

Roehampton University 1s

NA

Surrey University 2s


Ladies Competition
at London Irish Amateur RFC

Competition

Teams

Score

Winners

1

Ladies Cup

Guildford Gazelles

V

Sutton & Epsom

36-24

Sutton & Epsom

2

Ladies Vase

Streatham-Croydon 1s

V

Battersea Ironsides 1s

14-82

Battersea Ironsides 1s

3

Ladies Shield

London Irish Amateur

V

Thamesians Ladies

51-7

London Irish Amateur

4

Ladies Tankard

Harlequins 3s

V

Sutton & Epsom 2s

20-0

Sutton

& Epsom

2s


Surrey Rugby Knockout Cups Structure 2018-2019

Adult Men's & Vets

Surrey Cup

National League & London SE Premier Sides

Level

4 & 5

Surrey Trophy

Surrey Sides in London Leagues 1-3

Level

6-8

Surrey Shield

Surrey Leagues 1-2

Level

9 & 10

Surrey Bowl

Surrey Leagues 3-4

Level

11 & 12

Surrey Goblet

Surrey Sides in Zoo Leagues 1-4

Level

6

Surrey Tankard

Surrey Reserve Sides in Zoo 3 & Premiership

Level

8

Surrey Plate

Surrey Reserve Sides in the Championship

Level

9

Surrey Barrel

Surrey Reserve Sides in the Conference

Level

10

Surrey Jug

Surrey Reserve Sides in the Combination 1

Level

11

Surrey Chalice

Surrey Reserve Sides in Combination 2

Level

12

Surrey Flute

Surrey Reserve Sides in the Foundation League

Level

13

Surrey Tumbler

Surrey Reserve Sides Emerging

Lever

13

Surrey Vets Vase

Surrey Vets Leagues 1 & 2

Level

10

Surrey Vets Pitcher

Surrey Vets Leagues 2 & 3

Level

11

Surrey Rugby Knockout Cups Structure 2018-2019

Ladies Tournaments

Ladies Cup

1st in Group

Ladies Bowl

2nd in Group

Ladies Vase

3rd In Group

Ladies Pitcher

4th In Group

Ladies Shield

Tier 2

1st V 2nd

Ladies Tankard

Tier 2

3rd V 4th

Ladies X Pitch

Surrey Vets Leagues 1 & 2

2018-19 CALENDAR: 7s / 10s & Beach Rugby
Bill Beaumont County Championship - Saturday 11th ...