Surrey Rugby
Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me
Surrey Rugby Facebook link Surrey Rugby Twitter link
 

Introduction

Competition Dates

The U12 Waterfall Cup will run across the following dates in spring 2017

Round 1 15th January 2017

Round 2  5th February 2017

Quarter Finals 5th March 2017

Semi Finals 26th March 2017

Finals Day and 3rd vs 4th Playoff 23rd April 2017

 

Competition Format

The idea of the 'Waterfall concept is that EVERYBODY stays in 'the competition' right until the end.

If you win in the first round you stay in the same tier and if you are beaten you move into another tier with all the other teams that were beaten in the first round.  And you keep going like that until everybody gets to FINALS DAY, where you will either compete in a final or a 3rd vs 4th playoff.

In doing so, you will reach 'your level' at which your team can compete and enjoy themselves.

U12-U14Waterfall Resources

Competition Entry

You all entered the competition in the last few weeks.  At the time of entry you chose which 'level' you felt that your team would compete at.  The initial draw respects your choices.  The Round 1 draws are shown below.

U12 President's Cup - Participating Teams

U12 Chairman's Cup - Participating Teams

Effingham & Leatherhead U12A

Farnham U12B

Guildford U12A

Old Emanuel U12A

Old Reigatian U12A

Old Wimbledonian Warriors U12A

Richmond U12A

Rosslyn Park U12A

Sutton & Epsom U12A

Wimbledon U12B

U12 President's Plate

Dorking U12A

Farnham U12A

Haslemere U12A

Guidlfordians U12A

Sutton and Epsom U12B

Wimbledon U12A

Dorking U12B

Guildfordians U12B

London Irish U12A

Old Caterhamians U12A

Old Whigiftians U12B

Old Wimbledonian Warriors U12B

Reeds Weybridge U12A

Weybridge Vandals U12A

U12 Chairman's Plate

Chobham U12C

Cobham U12B

Esher U12A

Farnham U12C

Guildford U12B

Guildford U12C

Streatham-Croydon U12A

Sutton and Epsom U12C

U12 President's Challenge Cup
Participating Teams

Battersea Ironsides U12A

Barnes U12A

Camberley U12A

Chobham U12A

Cobham U12A

KCS Old Boys U12A

Reigate U12A

Rossyln Park U12B

 

U12 Chairman's Trophy
Participating Teams

Battersea Ironsides U12B

Battersea Ironsides U12C

Camberley U12B

Chobham U12B

Effingham & Leatherhead U12B

KCS Old Boys U12B

London Irish U12B

Richmond U12B

Rosslyn Park U12C

Weybridge Vandals U12B

U12 Chairman's Jug

Cranleigh U12A

Haslemere U12B

Old Emanuels U12B

Old Reigatian U12B

Richmond U12C