Surrey Rugby
Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me
Surrey Rugby Facebook link Surrey Rugby Twitter link

There are three preliminary rounds for the U16 Age Group. Below is a list of the Fixtures and Results.

Reporting Match Scores

To submit a match score send a text to 07526 077800. The text should be formatted as follows:

Age Group
Competition
Home team Score and number of tries
Away team Score and number of tries
CONFIRMED
(to indicate that your opposition agrees)

Competition Results 

Competition          
Quins Cup Reeds Weybridge 45 v 8 Sutton and Epsom
Stoop Cup Old Reigatian 0 v 72 London Irish Amateurs
Twickenham Cup Old Rutlishian 24 v 5 Guildford
Hampstead Cup Cobham 5   45 Warlingham

Round 1 -

2018-01-14

Round 2 -

2018-02-11

Round 3 -

2018-03-11
Warlingham U16 A
19
LIA U16 A
33
Batt' Ironsides U16 A
34
Barnes U16 A
7
Farnham U16 A
26
Sutt & Epsom U16 A
31
Chobham U16 A
40
Old Emanuel U16 A
0
Old Rutlishians U16 A
12
Wimbledon U16 A
47
Chip-Whit U16 A
12
Guildford Stags U16 A
49
Old Reigatian U16 A
12
Richmond U16 A
10
Wey Vandals U16A
0
Reeds W'bdge U16 A
38
Cobham U16 A
41
Guildford Stags U16 B
10
LIA U16 A
20
Batt' Ironsides U16 A
0
Barnes U16 A
17
Warlingham U16 A
39
Sutt & Epsom U16 A
45
Chobham U16 A
5
Wimbledon U16 A
27
Farnham U16 A
24
Old Emanuel U16 A
14
Old Rutlishians U16 A
54
Guildford Stags U16 A
17
Old Reigatian U16 A
50
Richmond U16 A
26
Chip-Whit U16 A
29
Reeds W'bdge U16 A
45
Cobham U16 A
5
Rosslyn Park U16 A
0
Wey Vandals U16A
7
Reeds W'bdge U16 A
57
Guildford Stags U16 B
0
Cobham U16 A
34
Rosslyn Park U16 A
24
Barnes U16 A
0
LIA U16 A
20
Warlingham U16 A
20
Batt' Ironsides U16 A
0
Old Emanuel U16 A
0
Sutt & Epsom U16 A
33
Farnham U16 A
12
Old Rutlishians U16 A
48
Wimbledon U16 A
40
Chobham U16 A
5
Richmond U16 A
26
Guildford Stags U16 A
33
Chip-Whit U16 A
24
Old Reigatian U16 A
20
Wey Vandals U16A
20
Guildford Stags U16 B
0
Rosslyn Park U16 A
0
Reeds W'bdge U16 A
0

Group Results:

Group A

Teams

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

TB

LB

PF

PA

PD

Points

LIA U16 A                    
Warlingham U16 A                    
Batt Ironsides U16 A                    
Barnes U16 A                    

Group B

Teams

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

TB

LB

PF

PA

PD

Points

Sutt & Epsom U16 A                    
Farnham U16 A                    
Chobham U16 A                    
Old Emanuel U16 A                    
Old Ruts U16 A                    
Wimbledon U16 A                    

Group D

Teams

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

TB

LB

PF

PA

PD

Points

Guildford U16 A                    
Chip-Whits U16 A                    
Old Reigatian U16 A                    
Richmond U16 B                    

Group E

Teams

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

TB

LB

PF

PA

PD

Points

Reeds W'Bridge U16 A                    
Wey Vandals U16 A                    
Cobham U16 A                    
Guildford U16 B                    
Ross Park U16 A