Surrey Rugby
Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me
Surrey Rugby Facebook link Surrey Rugby Twitter link

There are three preliminary rounds for the U15 Age Group. Below is a list of the Fixtures and Results.

Reporting Match Scores

To submit a match score send a text to 07526 077800. The text should be formatted as follows:

Age Group
Competition
Home team Score and number of tries
Away team Score and number of tries
CONFIRMED
(to indicate that your opposition agrees)

Competition Results 

Competition          
Quins Cup Effingham & Leatherhead 24 v 19 Farnham
Stoop Cup Reeds Weybrdige 62 v 10 Old Emanuel
Twickenham Cup Chobham 17 v 13 Dorking
Hampstead Cup Old Wimbledonian Warriors 33   0 Cobham

Round 1 -

2018-01-14

Round 2 -

2018-02-11

Round 3 -

2018-03-11
Sutt & Epsom U15 A
0
Eff & L'head U15 A
42
Cobham U15 A
20
Chipstead U15 A
0
Old Emanuel U15 A
37
Old Wim Warr U15 A
17
Reeds W'bdge U15 A
29
Batt' Ironsides U15 A
10
LIA U15 A
45
Esher U15 A
5
Richmond U15 A
22
Guildford U15 A
18
Warlingham U15 A
5
Chobham U15 A
17
Wimbledon U15 A
5
Dorking U15 A
40
Haslemere U15 A
0
Farnham U15 A
43
Cranleigh U15 A
24
Old Rutlishians U15 A
47
Eff & L'head U15 A
33
Cobham U15 A
5
Chipstead U15 A
0
Sutt & Epsom U15 A
0
Old Wim Warr U15 A
22
LIA U15 A
5
Esher U15 A
0
Old Emanuel U15 A
20
Batt' Ironsides U15 A
20
Richmond U15 A
0
Guildford U15 A
0
Reeds W'bdge U15 A
20
Chobham U15 A
24
Wimbledon U15 A
0
Dorking U15 A
19
Warlingham U15 A
7
Farnham U15 A
20
Cranleigh U15 A
0
Old Rutlishians U15 A
0
Haslemere U15 A
0
Chipstead U15 A
0
Eff & L'head U15 A
42
Sutt & Epsom U15 A
7
Cobham U15 A
27
Esher U15 A
0
Old Wim Warr U15 A
40
Old Emanuel U15 A
15
LIA U15 A
7
Guildford U15 A
0
Batt' Ironsides U15 A
20
Reeds W'bdge U15 A
38
Richmond U15 A
0
Dorking U15 A
12
Chobham U15 A
15
Warlingham U15 A
26
Wimbledon U15 A
30
Old Rutlishians U15 A
12
Farnham U15 A
53
Haslemere U15 A
0
Cranleigh U15 A
0

Group Results:

Group A

Teams

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

TB

LB

PF

PA

PD

Points

Eff & L'Head U15 A                    
Sutt & Ep0som U15 A                    
Cobham U15 A                    
Chipstead U15 A                    

Group B

Teams

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

TB

LB

PF

PA

PD

Points

Old Wim War U15 A                    
Old Emanuel U15 A                    
LIA U15 A                    
Esher U15 A                    

Group C

Teams

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

TB

LB

PF

PA

PD

Points

Batt Ironsides U15 A                    
Reeds W'Bridge U15 A                    
Richmond U15 A                    
Guilkdford U15 A                    

Group D

Teams

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

TB

LB

PF

PA

PD

Points

Chobham U15 A                    
Warlingham U15 A                    
Wimbledon U15 A                    
Dorking U15 A                    

Group E

Teams

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

TB

LB

PF

PA

PD

Points

Farnham U15 A                    
Haslemere U15 A                    
Cranleigh U15 A                    
Old Ruts U15 A